Sacraments - Baptism

Infant Baptisms are scheduled on the 2nd and 4th Sunday of each month except during Lent. Baptisms are celebrated at the 11:30 am Mass.

Parents are to register the child's family information with one of the priests and must attend a preparation meeting prior to the Baptism. To have your baby baptized here, you must be a registered parishioner of Saint Tarcissus or have a letter of permission from your home parish.

Please contact a priest to make arrangements.

Welcome to our Parish Family

Since January 2017


Isabella Marie, Child of Anthony and Jennifer (Cafferata) Scriven
_______________________________________________________________

Joseph Vincent Longo, Child of Drew and Meghan (Repsher) Longo
_______________________________________________________________

Natalia Eva, Child of Justin and Barbara (Gembis) Teal
_______________________________________________________________

Jackson Duffy, Child of Patrick and Kristin (Sergerson) Geraty
_______________________________________________________________

Brandon Robert, Child of Adam and Brittany (Peraino) Biedermann
_______________________________________________________________

Connor Timothy, Emmett Gregory and Liam Jacob, Children of Bryan and Kerry (Smith) Yonka
_______________________________________________________________

Theodore Anthony, child of Anthony and Rebecca (Schwab) Peoples
_______________________________________________________________

Clara Joyce, Child of Charles and Dana (Ahern) DeGryse
_______________________________________________________________

Sophie Marie, Child of Brandon and Laura (Tell) Roel
_______________________________________________________________

Casimir Joseph, Child of Casimir Janus and Lillian Pierce
_______________________________________________________________

Maureen Shea, Child of Michael and Katherine (Shea) Moskop
_______________________________________________________________

Camila Jarmila, Child of Alejandro and Megan (Hlavaty) Calderon
_______________________________________________________________

Everett Ryne, Child of Brett and Katie (Allen) Bildstein
_______________________________________________________________

Josephine Ruth, Child of Christopher and Anne DiVita Kopacz
_______________________________________________________________

Isabelle Alice, Child of Alan and Louise (McElligot) Johnston
_______________________________________________________________

Shane Patrick, Child of Sean and Staci (Nuss) Mulkerrin
_______________________________________________________________

Camryn Cathleen, Child of Paul and Amanda (Damlos) Bessette
_______________________________________________________________

Jordan Thomas, Child of Brian and Jennifer (Hessenthaler) Devereux
_______________________________________________________________

Francesca Rose, Child of Allen and Pamela (Ackerman) O’Connor
_______________________________________________________________

Vincente Mateo, Child of Frank and Zaida (Renvon) Arnieri
_______________________________________________________________

Lucille Anne, Child of Michael and Kathleen (McCarthy) Nothnagel
_______________________________________________________________

Electra Stephanie, Child of James and Sophia (Redzepi) Babiarz
_______________________________________________________________

Edward Paul, Child of Neil and Giorgiana (Bellisario) Gottstein
_______________________________________________________________

John Robert, Child of Brian and Maggie Byrne Rahlfs
_______________________________________________________________

John Robert, Child of Patrick and Eileen (Petzold) Flood
_______________________________________________________________

Kennedy Marie, Child of Theodore and Katherine Seal Scott Nicolai
_______________________________________________________________

Isabella Sophia, Child of Armando and Shannon (Renken) Vazquez
_______________________________________________________________

Liam Matthew, Child of John and Carolyn (McKay) Cardone
_______________________________________________________________

Keegan McPherson, Child of David and Sheila (Krahl) Walters
_______________________________________________________________

Leo Michael, child of Eric and Nicole (LaMaka) Currie
_______________________________________________________________

Magnus Thomas, Child of Matthew and Kelle (Curran) Totsch
_______________________________________________________________

Abel Jameson, Child of Anthony & Erin (Stompor) Sire
_______________________________________________________________

Michael Joseph, Child of Paul and Amy (Rubic) Cholod
_______________________________________________________________

Blaine Bernadette, Child of John and Anne (Sullivan) Bulfin
_______________________________________________________________

Feel free to call with questions or concerns!
Parish Office
773-763-8228 or e-mail at mail@sttars.org